News 2011

Wintadreama Design has raised £370.00 from making FACEBOOK Xmas cards the money is going to be spilt up between AHT & AMCUK Rescue.

At LKA CH Show 'Inca' is placed VHC in the OB class and she goes on to take 2nd place in the Veteran Stakes class of a entry of 25, Thank you Darren Walker of Lueldar kennel for handling 'Inca' in the stakes class. Nero's progeny 'Echo' wins the big Junior bitch class.

At ABSA Sherwood Championship Rally Nero's progeny Sid and Echo in the DF class take 4th place!

At Dalby forest rally SHCGB Nero's progeny Sid and Echo in the D2 class take 3rd place with, Nero's other son Kavaani with team mates Chaksa and Matt get 2nd place.

At Sherwood forest rally ABSA Nero's Kids Sid & Echo in the DFclass take 4th place with. Nero's other son Kavaani with team mates Chaksa and Matt get 6th place.

At forest Of Dean rally AMWA Nero's progeny Sid and Echo with Mummy Misty & Uncle Mikey run in the 4 dog team finishing 2nd place.

At Delemere rally AMWA Nero's Kids Sid & Echo in the MS class take 2nd place with.

At Camberley & District CS Show Nero is placed Res BEST OF BREED under judge Neil Partridge-Bebb, 'Nikita' is placed BEST AV Veteran.

At Thetford rally AMWA Nero's progeny Sid and Echo WIN the MS class.

(Sid & Echo at wheel with uncle Mikey & Mum Misty at front thank you Sharr Wolfe for the photo)

We flew out to the USA for the Alaskan Malamute Club of America (Regional/National Specialty) which was held in Ann Arbor, Michigan for a 2 week trip I was given amazing opportunity from top kennel Palemoon to help groom and handle some Dogs On the Monday I handle in the Regional and on the Saturday I handle in the National. Special thanks to Barb & Katie for wanting me to help with there lovely Dogs.Runner - Palemoons Running The Outback Owned by loved & Owned by Barbara Salvadore.
Starlito - Am Ch Palemoons Rivendell Fire Starter , Owned by loved & Owned by Ryan Farrugia.
Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

We had a fantastic time and meet so many nice people and some lovely Dogs
After a week at the show we spent a relaxing week at the Salvadore home, site seeing and eating lots of great food, Thank you to Barb & John and Salvadore family for making us feel so welcome.

At Ashford, Faversham & District Canine Society under Breed specialist judge Mrs Glynnis Helleur 'Oreo' wins the Open class and goes on to win BEST OF BREED and WORKING GROUP 3

At the Alaskan malamute specialty club show we had a great day with great results 'Inca' was 2nd in OB and 'Nikita' was 4th in the VB. Nero's progeny 'Sid' wins the YD class and brother Kavaani wins the JD Class. Kavaani was handled by Lisa and then he went on to take BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW!

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

At Darlington champ show we have a great day Nero is placed 2nd in open Dog, 'Nikita' 2nd in Veteran bitch, 'Inca' 3rd in Open bitch 'Oreo' RES in Limit bitch. Nero' son Kavaani wins Junior Dog class handled by Lisa Mort.

At Richmond champ show Nero is placed 3rd in open Dog with 'Oreo' doing us very proud by winning the Open bitch class and taking BEST BITCH and BEST OPPOSTIE SEX IN BREED With thanks to Mr Barrie M Croft (Malcro) for thinking so highly of her.

At City Of Birmingham we take just 'Inca' and she does us very proud with winning the Open bitch class .

At Suffolk Kennel Show 'Oreo' takes BEST OF BREED with her going on to win WORKING GROUP 1

At Milton Keynes Show 'Oreo' is placed 2nd in Open class with 'Nikita' getting 2nd in AV Veteran working & 'Nikita' is BEST AV WORKING VETRAN

At Bournemouth champ show 'Inca' is placed RES in open bitch class.

At Paignton champ show under Judge Simon Luxmoore, 'Oreo' first time back in the ring after 2 months out in limit bitch class is placed VHC and 'Inca' is placed 2nd in Open bitch & then takes the RBCC!!!

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

At Leeds champ show Neros kids do very well. Kavaani goes to his second show and goes on to win the Junior Dog class handled by Lisa. 'Echo' is placed 2nd in the Junior bitch class

At the National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Champ Show 'Inca' is placed VHC in Open bitch class Neros daughter 'Echo' is placed 2nd in the junior bitch class.

At Windsor champ show 'Inca' is placed VHC in open bitch, Neros kids  are placed with 'Sid' taking a 3rd & 'Echo' taking 2nd place both in the Junior class.

At Blackpool champ show 'Inca' is placed VHC in Open bitch Neros kids are placed high, with 'Sid' winning the class & 'Echo' taking 2nd place both in the Junior class.

At Border Union show under Judge Mrs C John Nero’s kids does well yet again 'Sid' wins the Junior Dog class and 'Echo' is placed 2nd in the Junior bitch class.

At S.W.E.C.A show 'Inca' is placed 1st in Open and RES BEST OF BREED

Nero and Misty pups turn 1 today and 'Keisha' takes her last chance as puppy in style Beverly & district show she is placed BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PUPPPY WORKING GROUP 1, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, BEST OF BREED and WORKING GROUP 3 Keisha is owned by Gill and Tom.

At Southern Counties Champ under judge Mr J Horswell 'Oreo' wins the limit bitch class aand 'Inca' is placed RES in Open bitch.

At Guildford show Under Joan Sheehan 'Inca' is placed RES BEST OF BREED, she also goes in to the RES BEST OF BREED stakes and from a class of 30 is placed 3rd . 'Oreo' was placed RES in open class with 'Nikita' taking 3rd place in Veteran stakes from a entry of 54!!!

At Bath champ show under judge Mrs L Salt Nero's Daughter 'Echo' wins her class, BEST PUPPY BITCH and BEST PUPPY IN BREED Her brother 'Sid' is placed VHC.  'Nikita' is placed 2nd in veteran bitch with 'Oreo' taking VHC in Open bitch.

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

At The Scottish Kennel Club CC show under Judge Mr F Kane Neros son 'Sid' is 2nd in puppy Dog and Keishe (Arcticbreeze Midnite Wispa) is placed 3rd in puppy bitch but the star of the day was 'Echo' taking 1st place and BEST PUPPY IN BREED.......They have now all qualified for Crufts 2012.

At Wickford Open show under Mr Peter Shakeshaft 'Oreo' wins her class and BEST OF BREED

At the Alaskan malamute specialty club show we had a great day with great results 'Oreo' is placed 2nd in limit bitch class and also wins 1st in Open bitch rescue stakes and is awarded BEST RESCUE STAKES 'Inca' wins the open bitch class with 'Nikita' taking VHC in the veteran bitch class & 'Inca' & 'Nikita' also took VHC in brace Nero is awarded BEST IMPORT and BEST STUD DOG But the results did not stop there Neros daughter Keisha was placed 3rd in puppy bitch but the star of the day was Nero’s son 'Sid' who won his class, BEST PUPPY DOG and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!!!!

Wintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

At Birmingham National champ show 'Inca' takes RES place from 23 in the class Neros son 'Sid' won his class and was also, BEST PUPPY DOG, with is Daughter 'Echo' winning her class, BEST PUPPY BITCH, BEST PUPPY IN BREED and PUPPY WORKING GROUP 3

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes
Great start to the month 'Oreo' at Chelmsford & District is 1st in Open, BEST AVNSC and WORKING GROUP 1

At W.E.L.K.S CH show 'Oreo' her first time up in the big limit bitch class and she takes 2nd place at just 19months of age Nero's son 'Sid' won his class and BEST PUPPY DOG, with is sister 'Echo' taking 2nd place.

At Camberley & District Canine Society 'Oreo' won BEST OF BREED under Mr M Von Bruggenburg Rothschild.

The AMCUK club awards ‘MOYA’ for awards gained last year during 2010. The placings are only announced up to the top 20 malamutes with the highest points, the full results for our Dogs are as follows:
Oreo Top Bitch Puppy and 3rd Top Puppy overall
Nero 14th Top Dog and 5th Top Import Overall
Inca 9th Top Bitch Overall
Nikita 20th Top Veteran Overall

At Herts & Essex 'Nikita' wins BEST AV Veteran & then goes on to win BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

At Tunbridge Wells show 'Oreo' wins her class and takes RESERVE BEST OF BREED and 'Inca' wins her class and takes BEST OF BREED under judge Mr Russell Jones.

Woolwich, Bexley & District 'Oreo' under Judge Mr R Bolt (Cabandray) wins 1st in Junior and then takes BEST AVNSC and WORKING GROUP 1. Under judge Mr R Kinsey (Kitarn)

At Horley show 'Oreo' wins her class and RES BEST OF BREED

CRUFTS

Crufts with 'Oreo' and 'Inca' both taking 2nd place Nero's son and daughter 'Sid' & 'Echo' also was 2nd place All in all a great day out.

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

Wintadreama Alaskan MalamutesWintadreama Alaskan Malamutes

At Nantwich & Crewe Show Nero's son 'Sid' takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED, RES BEST OF BREED and PUPPY WORKING GROUP 2 'Echo' won the postgrad class.

Well March is here and Wintadreama kennel is finally back in the show ring with a bang 'Oreo'wins her class, BEST OF BREED and WORKING GROUP 3

'Nikita' won BEST VETERAN IN MATCH at barking match night

At Matlock & District show - Neros son 'Sid' under Breed Specialist Lou Forster takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED, RES BEST OF BREED and WORKING PUPPY GROUP 2 'Echo' hot on his heels placed just behind him!

At Ashford show Nero's son 'Sid' wins BEST PUPPY IN BREED

'Nikita' had to go and compete in VETERAN DOG OF THE YEAR 2010 at Barking Canine Club As I was still out of action due to leg Operation Bryony took her in for me and together they took RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

SCROLL UP

Bar

 

Please see our past news.....

NEWSNEWSNEWSNEWSNEWSNEWSNEWSNEWSNEWS

 

Visit our highlights   Wintadreama Design   Contact us
Here we share our most memorable moments with our dogs over the years!   This is our other website for Canine Website Creation and Custom Image Designs.....
EMAIL US
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
HOME